EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATO NEVROKOPI (KNV), Small town, DRAMA

You are here GREECE DRAMA KATO NEVROKOPI

KATO NEVROKOPI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 52 total images found for KATO NEVROKOPI. View all.

KATO NEVROKOPI Small town DRAMA

Find within KATO NEVROKOPI

pin
24
Related Destinations
View
bed
17
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KATO NEVROKOPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 61 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2158
1981 2370

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: ZYRNOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 66033
Tel +30 25230
Altitude: 560 meters
Longitude: 23o 52' 08.14" E
Latitude: 41o 20' 33.17" N

Distances:
697 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
190 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
42 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital DRAMA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
35 Kilometers East (E) the ski center: FALAKRO, Ski centre, DRAMA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
NEVROKOPI, Town, BULGARIA

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.