EL
Greek Travel Pages

ESSYMI (ALE), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI ESSYMI

ESSYMI Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within ESSYMI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ESSYMI




Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 419
1981 671

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient name
Other Names: DOKANCHISSAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 68011
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 391 meters
Longitude: 25o 57' 18.48" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 01.46" N

It was named after:
ESSYMI, Ancient city, SERRES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ESSYMI (Village ) 22,5 km   North of ALEXANDROUPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.