EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARKADONA (FDN), Small town, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA FARKADONA

FARKADONA Small town TRIKALA

Find within FARKADONA

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FARKADONA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2310
1981 2117

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: TSIOTI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42031
Tel +30 24330
Altitude: 95 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 08.51" E
Latitude: 39o 35' 29.85" N

Located:
3 Kilometers South (S) of: PINIOS, River, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.