EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARNITHA (AHA), Mountain, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI PARNITHA

PARNITHA Photo gallery


PARNITHA Mountain ATTIKI

Find within PARNITHA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARNITHA



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for mountain biking, Wetland
Other Names: PARNES (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 13671
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 1413 meters
Longitude: 23o 41' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 09' 60" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) of: PENTELI, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE
North (N) of: PIKILON OROS, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE

On the mountain located clockwise:
Northeast (NE) AFIDNES, Small town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.