EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOUFONISSI (KOF), Island, LEFKI

You are here GREECE LEFKI KOUFONISSI

KOUFONISSI Photo gallery


KOUFONISSI Island LEFKI

Find within KOUFONISSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KOUFONISSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Wetland, Archaeological site, Ancient settlement
Other Names: LEFKI (Ancient), LEUCE, LEUKE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 72059
Tel +30 28430
Longitude: 26o 08' 30.52" E
Latitude: 34o 56' 25.43" N

Belongs to the munipal district of:
AGIA TRIADA, Village, LEFKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KOUFONISSI (Island) belongs to LEFKI (Municipality)
LEFKI (Municipality) belongs to SITIA (Province)
SITIA (Province) belongs to LASSITHI (Prefecture)
LASSITHI (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.