EL
Greek Travel Pages

CADIZ (CDZ), Town, ANDALUCIA

You are here SPAIN ANDALUCIA CADIZ


Find within CADIZ

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for CADIZ

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 22 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Province capital, Gulf, Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: GADES, GADIR (Ancient), GADEIRA (Ancient hellenic name)
Tel +34 56

Located in the same area of:
TARTISSOS, Ancient city, SPAIN

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) PHOENICE, Ancient country, LEBANON

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.