EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPITALIO (VLK), Small town, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA EPITALIO

EPITALIO Photo gallery


EPITALIO Small town ILIA

Find within EPITALIO

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EPITALIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1752
1981 1869

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: AGOULINITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 27058
Tel +30 26210
Altitude: 37 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 39.27" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 37.04" N

Located in the same area of:
EPITALION, Ancient city, ILIA , GREECE

Distances:
20 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
CHALKIS, Ancient city, ILIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.