EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEOCHORI (AEV), Village, KARYSTIA

You are here GREECE KARYSTIA NEOCHORI

NEOCHORI Village KARYSTIA

Find within NEOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 578
1981 546

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Medieval settlement
Other Names: NIKOLETA (Modern history)
Postal Code: 34009
Tel +30 22230
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 24o 06' 44.31" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 05.2" N

Distances:
41.2 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the municipality seat ERETRIA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
62.0 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE
30.3 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat KYMI, Port, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.