EL
Greek Travel Pages

TANAGRA (TNG), Small town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA TANAGRA

TANAGRA Small town VIOTIA

Find within TANAGRA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TANAGRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 37 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 847
1981 1097

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Military airport, Ancient name
Other Names: VRATSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 32009
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 214 meters
Longitude: 23o 32' 12.49" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 36.45" N

Distances:
70,6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
TANAGRA, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.