EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVLIS (AVD), Ancient city, STEREA HELLAS

You are here GREECE STEREA HELLAS AVLIS

AVLIS Ancient city STEREA HELLAS

Find within AVLIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AVLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (21) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient port, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: AULIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Longitude: 23o 34' 48" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 30" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
AVLIDA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.