EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYKALISSOS (AVD), Ancient city, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA MYKALISSOS

MYKALISSOS Ancient city EVIA

Find within MYKALISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MYKALISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: MYCALESSUS, MYKALESSOS, MYCALETTUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Longitude: 23o 31' 01" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 29" N

Belonged to:
(Historic times) TANAGRA, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
(Prehistoric times) VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
RITSONA, Village, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.