EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALIAKMON, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL ALIAKMON
Photo: © Gts / Shutterstock

ALIAKMON Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 23 total images found for ALIAKMON. View all.

ALIAKMON River MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

Find within ALIAKMON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALIAKMON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Seven greater rivers of Greece, Ideal for rafting, Wetland, Wetland, Ancient name
Other Names: ALIACMON, HALIAKMON, HALIACMON (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 37' 19.39" E
Latitude: 40o 30' 13.68" N

Homonymous locations:
ALIAKMONAS, Municipality, KASTORIA , GREECE
ALIAKMONAS, Village, KOZANI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.