EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVROS, River, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE EVROS

EVROS Photo gallery


EVROS River MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Find within EVROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only
Fauna (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Seven greater rivers of Greece, River Delta, Wetland, Wetland, Ancient name
Other Names: ROMVOS (Mythological), HEBRUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 26o 05' 02.82" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 13.75" N

Flows into the:
THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Its tributaries are:
ARDAS, Tributary, EVROS , GREECE
ERYTHTOPOTAMOS, Tributary, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE

Near by sites sorted from the mouth
North (N) MONASTIRAKI, Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
5 Kilometers Left sidenear of: FERES, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
1 Kilometer Left sidenear of: POROS, Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: KIPI, Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: GEMISTI, Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
4 Kilometers Left sidenear of: TYCHERO, Small town, SOUFLI , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: LAGYNA, Village, SOUFLI , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: LYKOFOS, Village, SOUFLI , GREECE
Left sidenear of: KORNOFOLIA, Village, SOUFLI , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: SOUFLI, Small town, EVROS , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: MANDRA, Village, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
3 Kilometers Left sidenear of: LAVARA, Small town, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: AMORI, Village, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
Left sideon the banks of: NEOI PSATHADES, Village, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: DIDYMOTICHO, Town, EVROS , GREECE
3 Kilometers Left sidenear of: MIKROCHORI, Location, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: PETRADES, Village, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
1 Kilometer Left sidenear of: STATHMOS PYTHIOU, Settlement, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
2 Kilometers Left sidenear of: PITHIO, Small town, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
4 Kilometers Left sidenear of: RIGIO, Village, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
4 Kilometers Left sidenear of: SOFIKO, Small town, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
5 Kilometers Left sidenear of: ORESTIADA, Town, EVROS , GREECE
4 Kilometers Left sidenear of: KASTANIES, Small town, ORESTIADA , GREECE
Left sideon the banks of: MARASSIA, Village, ORESTIADA , GREECE
1 Kilometer Left sidenear of: DILOFOS, Village, ORESTIADA , GREECE
1 Kilometer Left sidenear of: DIKEA, Small town, ORESTIADA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.