EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARTEROS (NLK), River, NEA ALIKARNASSOS

You are here GREECE NEA ALIKARNASSOS KARTEROS

KARTEROS Photo gallery


KARTEROS River NEA ALIKARNASSOS

Find within KARTEROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KARTEROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric river
Other Names: AMNISOS (Homeric)
Postal Code: 71500
Tel +30 2810
Longitude: 25o 11' 35.53" E
Latitude: 35o 19' 54.91" N

Geographical Boundaries

KARTEROS (River)  nearby KALITHEA (Village)
KALITHEA (Village ) 6 km   South Southeast of NEA ALIKARNASSOS (Small town, Town hall)>
NEA ALIKARNASSOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to NEA ALIKARNASSOS (Municipality)
NEA ALIKARNASSOS (Municipality) belongs to TEMENOS (Province)
TEMENOS (Province) belongs to HERAKLIO (Prefecture)
HERAKLIO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.