EL
Greek Travel Pages

NICHORIA (PTL), Mycenean settlement, PETALIDI

You are here GREECE PETALIDI NICHORIA

NICHORIA Mycenean settlement PETALIDI

Find within NICHORIA


Additional area information for NICHORIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient settlement, Mycenaean tombs
Other Names: NEOCHORIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 24014
Tel +30 27220
Longitude: 21o 54' 49.35" E
Latitude: 37o 00' 11.75" N

Geographical Boundaries

NICHORIA (Mycenean settlement)  nearby KARPOFORA (Village)
KARPOFORA (Village )   North Northwest of PETALIDI (Small town, Town hall)>
PETALIDI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to PETALIDI (Municipality)
PETALIDI (Municipality) belongs to PYLIA (Province)
PYLIA (Province) belongs to MESSINIA (Prefecture)
MESSINIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.