EL
Greek Travel Pages

GENEVA (GVA), Airport, SWITZERLAND

You are here SWITZERLAND GENEVA

GENEVA Airport SWITZERLAND

Find within GENEVA


Additional area information for GENEVA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport, Air connection with Greece
Other Names: GENEVE-COINTRIN (Airport name)
Tel +41 22
Longitude: 6o 06' 24.55" E
Latitude: 46o 13' 58.35" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers North (N) GENEVA, Town, SWITZERLAND

Geographical Boundaries

GENEVA (Airport) belongs to SWITZERLAND (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.