EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIPOLI (TRP), Town, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA TRIPOLI

TRIPOLI Photo gallery


TRIPOLI Town ARCADIA

Find within TRIPOLI

pin
16
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRIPOLI


Sights (3)


Total area information: 58 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 22429
1981 21337

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Military airport, Province capital, Regional seat, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Castle, Municipal district, Cathedral house
Other Names: DROBOLITSA (Modern history), TRIPOLITSA, TRIPOLIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 655 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 23.15" E
Latitude: 37o 30' 35.26" N

Distances:
49 Kilometers LYKOSSOURA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
166 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
27 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the ski center: MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE

Twinnings:
PEINE, Town, LOWER SAXONY , GERMANY

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.