EL
Greek Travel Pages

PATMOS (SPT), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS PATMOS
Photo: © AJancso / Shutterstock

PATMOS Photo gallery


PATMOS Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within PATMOS

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
57
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PATMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1442

Geographical Data

Type of location: Small town, Bay, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: SKALA PATMOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 85500
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 26o 32' 44.93" E
Latitude: 37o 19' 22.16" N

Distances:
1,5 Kilometers Southwest (SW) AGRIOLIVADI, Beach, PATMOS , GREECE
12 Kilometers Southwest (SW) LIVADI DELAPOTHITOU, Beach, PATMOS , GREECE
2 Kilometers West (W) MELOI, Beach, PATMOS , GREECE
7 Kilometers Southwest (SW) VAGHIA, Beach, PATMOS , GREECE
163 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
4 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the island PATMOS, Small town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: PATMOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.