EL
Greek Travel Pages

IGOUMENITSA (IGO), Town, THESPROTIA

You are here GREECE THESPROTIA IGOUMENITSA
Photo: © ollirg / Shutterstock

IGOUMENITSA Photo gallery


IGOUMENITSA Town THESPROTIA

Find within IGOUMENITSA

pin
16
Related Destinations
View
bed
22
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for IGOUMENITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 6807
1981 6389

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Port of entrance, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Gulf, Byzantine settlement
Other Names: GOUMENITSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 46100
Tel +30 26650
Altitude: 11 meters
Longitude: 20o 15' 48.82" E
Latitude: 39o 29' 51.93" N

Located:
5 Kilometers West (W) DREPANO, Beach, IGOUMENITSA , GREECE

Distances:
224 Nautical miles Southeast (SE) via Corinth isthmus: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
472 Kilometers Southeast (SE) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
456 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.