EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGHION (EGH), Ancient city, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA EGHION


Find within EGHION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EGHION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (35) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: AIGION, AEGIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910

Belonged to:
ACHAIA, Ancient country, GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
EGHIO, Municipality, ACHAIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
EGHIO, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
KAVLONIA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.