EL
Greek Travel Pages

EDIRNE (AQD), Town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY EDIRNE

EDIRNE Town TURKEY

Find within EDIRNE

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EDIRNE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Other Names: ADRIANOUPOLIS (Greek name), HADRIANOPOLIS, ADRIANOPOLE, ADRIANOPLE (Bibliography)
Tel +90 284
Longitude: 26o 33' 60" E
Latitude: 41o 39' 60" N

Located in the same area of:
ADRIANOUPOLIS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.