EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS NIKOLAOS (LAN), Village, LEFKTRA

You are here GREECE LEFKTRA AGIOS NIKOLAOS

AGIOS NIKOLAOS Village LEFKTRA

Find within AGIOS NIKOLAOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS NIKOLAOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 484
1981 335

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Fishing village, Bay
Other Names: SELINITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24024
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 16' 55.28" E
Latitude: 36o 49' 27.04" N

Distances:
9 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the port: KARDAMYLI, Port, KALAMATA , GREECE
3 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the port: STOUPA, Port, KALAMATA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.