EL
Greek Travel Pages

ACHLADOCHORI (PTL), Village, PETALIDI

You are here GREECE PETALIDI ACHLADOCHORI

ACHLADOCHORI Village PETALIDI

Find within ACHLADOCHORI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ACHLADOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 220
1981 398

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: CHAIKALI (Previous)
Postal Code: 24005
Tel +30 27220
Altitude: 172 meters
Longitude: 21o 54' 07.72" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 41.59" N

Distances:
35 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.