EL
Greek Travel Pages

GALIPSOS (OKV), Village, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA GALIPSOS

GALIPSOS Photo gallery


GALIPSOS Village KAVALA

Find within GALIPSOS

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GALIPSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 372
1981 338

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: ORFANOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 64008
Tel +30 25920
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 23o 57' 02.35" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 05.79" N

Distances:
48,6 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the sides of: PAGGAIO, Mountain, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.