EL
Greek Travel Pages

ESTIEOTIDA, Municipality, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA ESTIEOTIDA

ESTIEOTIDA Municipality TRIKALA

Find within ESTIEOTIDA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ESTIEOTIDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3169

Geographical Data

Other Names: ESTIEOTIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24310
Longitude: 21o 51' 00.78" E
Latitude: 39o 33' 39.68" N

Borders:
South (S) with: PAMISSOS, Municipality, KARDITSA , GREECE
East (E) with: PELINEES, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: MEGALA KALYVIA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
West (W) with: TRIKKAII, Municipality, THESSALIA , GREECE
North (N) with: PALIOKASTRO, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE

The town hall located in:
MEGALOCHORI, Small town, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.