EL
Greek Travel Pages

DROSSOCHORI (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA DROSSOCHORI

DROSSOCHORI Village TRIKALA

Find within DROSSOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DROSSOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 22
1981 14

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: TYFLOSELI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 940 meters
Longitude: 21o 21' 27.82" E
Latitude: 39o 32' 21.24" N

Distances:
69,8 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.