EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALIOKASTRO, Municipality, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA PALIOKASTRO

PALIOKASTRO Municipality TRIKALA

Find within PALIOKASTRO

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALIOKASTRO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3470

Geographical Data

Other Names: PALEOKASTRO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24310
Longitude: 21o 52' 30.34" E
Latitude: 39o 39' 38.72" N

Borders:
Northeast (NE) with: VERDIKOUSSA, Community, ELASSONA , GREECE
East (E) with: FARKADONA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
North (N) with: TYMFEES, Municipality, KALAMBAKA , GREECE
South (S) with: ESTIEOTIDA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
West (W) with: PARALITHEA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
East & South (E & S) with: ICHALIA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
South (S) with: PELINEES, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: TRIKKAII, Municipality, THESSALIA , GREECE

The town hall located in:
PALEOPYRGOS, Small town, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.