EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS GEORGIOS (SIT), Village, SITIA

You are here GREECE SITIA AGIOS GEORGIOS

AGIOS GEORGIOS Photo gallery


AGIOS GEORGIOS Village SITIA

Find within AGIOS GEORGIOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS GEORGIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 129
1981 214

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: TOURTOULI (Previous)
Postal Code: 72059
Tel +30 28430
Altitude: 297 meters
Longitude: 26o 03' 55.41" E
Latitude: 35o 07' 24.35" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.