EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAMISSOS, River, MESSINIA

You are here GREECE MESSINIA PAMISSOS

PAMISSOS River MESSINIA

Find within PAMISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PAMISSOS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: AMATHOS (Ancient), PAMISUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 04' 40.11" E
Latitude: 37o 01' 56.34" N

Rises in:
near of: AGIOS FLOROS, Village, ARFARA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.