EL
Greek Travel Pages

SAPIENTZA (SXZ), Small island, METHONI

You are here GREECE METHONI SAPIENTZA

SAPIENTZA Small island METHONI

Find within SAPIENTZA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SAPIENTZA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement, Wetland
Other Names: INOUSSA (Ancient), SAKIOTSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 24006
Tel +30 27230
Altitude: 219 meters
Longitude: 21o 42' 19" E
Latitude: 36o 46' 13.83" N

Administrativly belongs to:
METHONI, Municipality, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.