EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARACHTHOS, River, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA ARACHTHOS
Photo: © Thalassa.gr


ARACHTHOS River ARTA

Find within ARACHTHOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ARACHTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for rafting, Ancient name
Other Names: ARACHTHUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 20o 58' 36.21" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 59.98" N

Homonymous locations:
ARACHTHOS, Municipality, ARTA , GREECE
ARACHTHOS LAKE, Lake, ARTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.