EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANAGIA (EFP), Village, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA PANAGIA

PANAGIA Village KAVALA

Find within PANAGIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PANAGIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 655

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement
Other Names: KATO AKROVOUNI (Previous)
Postal Code: 64100
Tel +30 25920
Altitude: 190 meters
Longitude: 24o 14' 34.4" E
Latitude: 40o 53' 48.22" N

Distances:
18,6 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.