EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGION OROS, Monastic Community, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI AGION OROS

AGION OROS Photo gallery


AGION OROS Monastic Community CHALKIDIKI

Find within AGION OROS

pin
34
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGION OROS


Total area information: 83 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1536
1981 1472

Geographical Data

Type of location: Places to visit
Other Names: HOLY COMMUNITY OF AGION OROS (Alternative)
Tel +30 23770
Longitude: 24o 12' 18" E
Latitude: 40o 16' 50" N

Borders:
Northwest (NW) with: STAGIRA OF AKANTHOS, Municipality, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.