EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANGELOCHORI (TMH), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI ANGELOCHORI

ANGELOCHORI Village THESSALONIKI

Find within ANGELOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANGELOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1087
1981 557

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Wetland, Archaeological site
Other Names: MEGALO EMVOLO (Name of the cape)
Postal Code: 57019
Tel +30 23920
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 22o 50' 02.97" E
Latitude: 40o 29' 47.67" N

Distances:
30,8 Kilometers the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.