Ports

Ports

KYPARISSIA (KYR) , Small town , MESSINIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Marina, Province capital, Town hall, Wetland, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: ARCADIA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 24500
Tel +30 27610
Altitude: 52 meters
Longitude: 21o 40' 23" E
Latitude: 37o 14' 38" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Kyparissia

Tel: +30 27610 22128
Fax: +30 27610 22128

Port information

Kyparissia Port

Police

Police Department of Kyparissia

Tel: +30 27610 24071, 22039

Official pages

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Trifylia Municipality

Tel: +30 27613 60700
Fax: +30 27613 60726

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Vasilikon Hotel 2 Stars

Tel: +30 27610 22655, 22455
Fax: +30 27610 24413


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions