Ports

Ports

ALEXANDROUPOLI (ALE) , Town , EVROS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: DEDE-AGATS (Previous)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 11 meters
Longitude: 25o 52' 24" E
Latitude: 40o 50' 36" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A
(Passenger Sea Lines)
ALEXANDROUPOLI, EVROS
Tel: +30 25510 82289

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Central Port Authority of Alexandroupoli

Tel: +30 25510 26468, 26619
Fax: +30 25510 37758

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Alexandroupoli

Tel: +30 25510 66200, 66380, 37380-1

Port agents

Vatitsis Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 25510 26721, 23512
Fax: +30 25510 32007

Police

Alexandroupoli Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 25510 37440, 66140-1

Police Department of Alexandroupoli

Tel: +30 25510 37352, 66310, 66320

Port information

Alexandroupolis Port

Port agents

Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A

Tel: +30 25510 82289
Fax: +30 25510 82289

Local governments (5)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Evros

Tel: +30 25513 50405

Town-halls

Alexandroupoli Municipality

Tel: +30 25510 64100
Fax: +30 25510 26264

Services

Evros Transport & Communication Department

Tel: +30 25513 50571
Fax: +30 25513 50408

Enterprises

Development Company of Alexandroupolis (ANETA)

Tel: +30 25510 88340, 88341
Fax: +30 25510 88342

Unions-Associations

Regional Union of Municipalities of East Macedonia & Thrace

Tel: +30 25310 21975
Fax: +30 25310 31016

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions