Ports
gtp logo

Ports

ELEFTHERES (EKV) , Port , KAVALA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Small town, Town hall, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: NEA PERAMOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 64007
Tel +30 25940
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 18' 11,92" E
Latitude: 40o 49' 57,58" N

Useful Information (3)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Eleftheres

Tel: +30 25940 21711
Fax: +30 25940 21711

Police

Police Station of Nea Peramos

Tel: +30 25940 21111

Port information

Eleftheres Port

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Municipal Section of Eleftheres

Tel: +30 25923 50000
Fax: +30 25923 50068

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions