Ports
gtp logo

Ports

FANARI (FNR) , Port , KOMOTINI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Fishing village, Cape, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: FENER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67063
Tel +30 25350
Longitude: 25o 7' 57,75" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 37,69" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Porto Lago

Tel: +30 25410 96666
Fax: +30 25410 96757

Port information

Fanari Port

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions