Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AGATHONISSI (AGA) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Community administration center, Island capital, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: MEGALO CHORIO (Official name)
Postal Code: 85001
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 26o 46' 15,91" E
Latitude: 37o 17' 49,88" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
A.N.E. Kalymnou ( KS) Kamitsis Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
AGATHONISSI, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 29004

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Patmos

Tel: +30 22470 31231
Fax: +30 22470 34131

Police

Police Station of Agathonissi

Tel: +30 22470 29029

Port agents

Kamitsis Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22470 29004
Fax: +30 22470 29004

Local governments (1)

Community offices

Agathonissi Municipality

Tel: +30 22470 29009
Fax: +30 22470 29010

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions