Ports
gtp logo

Ports

TELENDOS (TLD) , Island , KALYMNOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Listed traditional settlement, Castle
Other Names: KELERIS (Ancient)
Postal Code: 85200
Tel +30 22430
Altitude: 459 meters
Longitude: 26o 55'
Latitude: 37o

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Kalymnos

Tel: +30 22430 24444

Passenger Sea Lines

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions