Ports
gtp logo

Ports

FARMAKONISSI (FAM) , Small island , LEROS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement
Other Names: FARMAKOUSSA (Ancient), PHARMACUSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85400
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 106 meters
Longitude: 27o 3' E
Latitude: 37o 17' N
Area: 3,8 km2

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Leros

Tel: +30 22470 22224
Fax: +30 22470 22334

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions