Ports
gtp logo

Ports

NISYROS (MAD) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Listed traditional settlement, Spa, Island capital, Town hall, Castle, Helicopter landing possibility, Bay, Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: MANDRAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 85303
Tel +30 22420
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 27o 08' 20,71" E
Latitude: 36o 36' 48,64" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Kentris Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
NISYROS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22420 31227
Dodekanisos Seaways ( DX) Diakomichalis Travel & Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
NISYROS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22420 31459
SAOS Ferries ( AX) Kentris Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
NISYROS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22420 31227

Useful Information (5)

Port agents

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Nissyros

Tel: +30 22420 31222
Fax: +30 22420 31222

Police

Police Station of Nisyros

Tel: +30 22420 31201

Port agents

Kateros Shipping Co.

Tel: +30 22420 31750

Kentris Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22420 31227
Fax: +30 22420 31227

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Nissyros Municipality

Tel: +3022423 60501
Fax: +3022420 31330

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions