Ports
gtp logo

Ports

ASTYPALEA (ASY) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Small town, Town hall, Island capital, Ancient name
Other Names: CHORA (Local name)
Postal Code: 85900
Tel +30 22430
Altitude: 65 meters
Longitude: 26o 21' 08,49" E
Latitude: 36o 32' 52,39" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
A.N.E. Kalymnou ( KS) Astypalea Tours
(Travel Agent)
ASTYPALEA, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22430 61571-2

Useful Information (5)

Port information

Astypalea Port

Police

Police Station of Astypalea

Tel: +30 22430 61207

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Astypalea

Tel: +30 22430 61208
Fax: +30 22430 61208

Medical care

Astypalea Medical Centre

Tel: +30 22430 61222

Port agents

Astypalea Tours

Tel: +30 22430 61571-2
Fax: +30 22430 61328

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Astypalea Municipality

Tel: +3022433 60000
Fax: +3022430 61166

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Astypalea Tours

Tel: +30 22430 61571-2
Fax: +30 22430 61328

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions