Ports
gtp logo

Ports

GAVRIO, ANDROS (GAV) , Port , ANDROS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Natural harbour, Village, Town hall, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: GAURIUM, GAURELIOS (Ancient)
Postal Code: 84501
Tel +30 22820
Altitude: 35 meters
Longitude: 24o 44' 01,02" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 01,02" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Fast Ferries ( CF) Kyklades Travel
(Shipping Agent)
GAVRIO, ANDROS, ANDROS
Tel: +30 22820 72363, 71750
Porto Andros
(Shipping Agent)
GAVRIO, ANDROS, ANDROS
Tel: +30 22820 71222, 71542
Golden Star Ferries ( GF) Batis Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
GAVRIO, ANDROS, ANDROS
Tel: +30 22820 71489, 72477
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Porto Andros
(Shipping Agent)
GAVRIO, ANDROS, ANDROS
Tel: +30 22820 71222, 71542
Seajets ( IJ) Batis Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
GAVRIO, ANDROS, ANDROS
Tel: +30 22820 71489, 72477

Useful Information (8)

Port agents

Batis Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22820 71489, 72477
Fax: +30 22820 71165

Stylianou Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22820 71542, 72100
Fax: +30 22820 29277

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Gavrio

Tel: +30 22820 71213
Fax: +30 22820 71213

Port information

Gavrio Port

Taxi

Tel: +30 22820 71561

Police

Police Station of Gavrio

Tel: +30 22820 71220

Port agents

Porto Andros

Tel: +30 22820 71222, 71542
Fax: +30 22820 29277

Kyklades Travel

Tel: +30 22820 72363, 71750
Fax: +30 22820 49995

Navigator (1)

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Hotels

Ostria Studios 2 Stars

Tel: +30 22820 71551-3
Fax: +30 22820 71554


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions