Ports
gtp logo

Ports

SANTORINI (ATI) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Bay
Other Names: ATHINIOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84700
Tel +30 22860
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 25' 45,94"
Latitude: 36o 23' 08,50"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegeon Pelagos Sea Lines ( EP) Pelican Tours & Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: -
Pelican Tours & Travel
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 22220, 22940, 23667
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Dakoutros Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 23692
Dakoutros Travel
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 22958, 24286, 22201
Golden Star Ferries ( GF) Dakoutros Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 23692
Dakoutros Travel
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 22958, 24286, 22201
Maistros Santorini N.E. ( MS) Nomikos Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Nomikos Travel & Tourist Office
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Seajets ( IJ) Nomikos Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Nomikos Travel & Tourist Office
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Nomikos Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
SANTORINI, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Nomikos Travel & Tourist Office
(Travel Agent)
FIRA, SANTORINI
Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660

Useful Information (10)

Port information

Thira Port (Athinios)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Santorini

Tel: +30 22860 22239
Fax: +30 22860 23569

Passenger Sea Lines

Maistros Santorini N.E.

Tel: +30 22860 25290
Fax: +30 22860 24420

Port agents

Pelican Tours & Travel

Tel: +30 22860 22220, 22940, 23667
Fax: +30 22860 22570

Nomikos Travel & Tourist Office

Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660
Fax: +30 22860 23666

Dakoutros Travel - Port Ticketing Booth

Tel: +30 22860 23692
Fax: +30 22860 22686

Nomikos Travel - Port Ticketing Booth

Tel: +30 22860 23660, 22660

Dakoutros Travel

Tel: +30 22860 22958, 24286, 22201
Fax: +30 22860 22686

Holiday Tours

Tel: +30 22860 25092
Fax: +30 22860 28023

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions