Ports
gtp logo

Ports

SIKINOS (SIK) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: ALOPRONIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 84010
Tel +30 22860
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 08' 35,28"
Latitude: 36o 40' 33,12"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Kountouris Travel
(Travel Agent)
SIKINOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 51232
Maistros Santorini N.E. ( MS) Kountouris Travel
(Travel Agent)
SIKINOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 51232
Seajets ( IJ) Kountouris Travel
(Travel Agent)
SIKINOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 51232
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Kountouris Travel
(Travel Agent)
SIKINOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 51232

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Ios

Tel: +30 22860 91264
Fax: +30 22860 92264

Port information

Alopronia Port

Port agents

Kountouris Travel

Tel: +30 22860 51232

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions