Ports
gtp logo

Ports

FOLEGANDROS (FOL) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Bay
Other Names: KARAVOSTASSIS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84011
Tel +30 22860
Longitude: 24o 56' 50,81"
Latitude: 36o 36' 55,33"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Folegandros Travel - Port
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41198
Folegandros Travel
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, CHORA, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41273
Maistros Santorini N.E. ( MS) Folegandros Travel - Port
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41198
Folegandros Travel
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, CHORA, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41273
Seajets ( IJ) Diaplous Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41192
Diaplous Travel
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, CHORA, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41158
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Diaplous Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41192
Diaplous Travel
(Travel Agent)
FOLEGANDROS, CHORA, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22860 41158

Useful Information (6)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Ios

Tel: +30 22860 91264
Fax: +30 22860 92264

Port information

Folegandros Port

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Folegandros

Tel: +30 22860 41530
Fax: +30 22860 41530

Port agents

Diaplous Travel - Port Ticketing Booth

Tel: +30 22860 41192
Fax: +30 22860 41192

Folegandros Travel - Port

Tel: +30 22860 41198

Diaplous Travel

Tel: +30 22860 41158
Fax: +30 22860 41159

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Anemi Hotel 5 Stars

Tel: +30 22860 41610
Fax: +30 22860 41611
The ANEMI HOTEL, a five star hotel, was created with the aim of providing a carefree accommodation in Folegandros, one of the Cyclades Islands, which has managed to preserve its Aegean authenticity untouched by the conventional development of tourism.

The hotel is charming because of its traditional cycladic architecture and consists of 12 separate two-story buildings, situated on 4 acres of land above the island’s port, Karavostasi. Perfectly blended in the natural landscape, it astounds visitors with its architecture, unobstructed view and impeccable aesthetics. The ambiance of Anemi Hotel seamlessly reflects the island’s serenity. Enjoy the warm welcome, the high quality services and the luxurious facilities of Anemi Hotel in Folegandros.

Escape the ordinary.


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions