Ports
gtp logo

Ports

PLATYS GYALOS (PYS) , Settlement , SIFNOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Famous Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Towers, Bay, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Ancient settlement
Other Names: PLATIS GIALOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84003
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 43' 45"
Latitude: 36o 55' 59"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Sifnos

Tel: +30 22840 33617
Fax: +30 22840 33770

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions