Ports
gtp logo

Ports

RENIA (RNK) , Island , MYKONOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Homeric island, Ancient name
Other Names: RENIS (Ancient), ORTYGIA (Homeric), RINIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22890
Altitude: 136 meters
Longitude: 25o 15' 5"
Latitude: 37o 23' 27"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Mykonos

Tel: +30 22890 22218,
Fax: +30 22890 27825

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions