Ports
gtp logo

Ports

SYROS (SYR) , Town , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Natural harbour, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Island capital, Regional seat, Cathedral house
Other Names: ERMOUPOLIS (Official name), HERMOUPOLIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22810
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 24o 56' 35,21" E
Latitude: 37o 26' 36,30" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Vassilikos Premium Services
(Travel Agent)
SYROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 84444, 81777
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Vassilikos Premium Services
(Travel Agent)
SYROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 84444, 81777
Seajets ( IJ) Gaviotis Travel
(Travel Agent)
SYROS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 86611, 86610, 86644

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Syros

Tel: +30 22810 88888,
Fax: +30 22810 82633

Port information

Syros Port

Police

Kyklades Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 22810 80100, 82600
Fax: +30 22810 83596

Police Department of Ermoupoli

Tel: +30 22810 82620, 86760

Port agents

Vassilikos Premium Services

Tel: +30 22810 84444, 81777
Fax: +30 22810 86523

Gaviotis Travel

Tel: +30 22810 86611, 86610, 86644
Fax: +30 22810 88755

Enjoy Your Holidays

Tel: +30 22810 81336, 87070
Fax: +30 22810 82739

Local governments (2)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Cyclades

Tel: +3022813 61500, 22813 61542
Fax: +3022810 82376

Town-halls

Syros Ermoupolis Municipality

Tel: +3022813 61000
Fax: +3022810 88232

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Adonis Rooms & Apartments

Tel: +30 22810 87666

BluEros Villa

BluEros is an exquisite private villa of 600sqm offering 8 upscale bedrooms, 8 stylish bathrooms, an open air jacuzzi, a gazebo and a 100sqm infinity ocean front pool.

Thoughtfully built for complete privacy and lavish comfort, the grandiose Villa BluEros is spread on multiple levels and is flooded with light with airy outdoor patios and lounge spaces overlooking the Aegean Sea. A private beach and a dock awaits only a few steps away.


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions